Tallahassee Small Business Executive Program Alumni

SBEP Class I

360 Sales and Marketing LLC

AMWAT Moving Warehousing Storage

Atlantic Data Inc

Avant Financial Group

Awards4U

Batteries Plus Bulbs

Budget Blinds Tallahassee

C&A Landscape Maintenance LLC

Capital Solutions Of Big Bend, Inc. DBA Orkin Pest Control

Designs Unlimited

Florida Ports Council

Florida Surplus Lines Service Office

Garnet And Gold

Jay Walker Enterprises, Inc.

John G. Riley Center/Museum of African American History & Culture

Nobles Consulting Group, Inc.

OliverSperry Renovation

Receivable Management Solutions LLC

Soul Vegetarian Restaurant

Target Copy

The Henry and Rilla White Youth Foundation, Inc.

Vocelles | The Bridal Shoppe

Watson & Associates, PA, CPAs

 

SBEP Class II

A&E Wholesale

Ability Towing LLC

Agri-Products, Inc.

AK Consulting Group

Capital Area Community Action Agency

Chef Shac LLC

Christmas by King

Diversified Design & Drafting Services, Inc

DLA Consulting, LLC

FASTSIGNS

Fiore Communications

FOREFRONT Consulting LLC

Forms Management, Inc.

Honeytree Natural Foods LLC

Jurisco, Inc.

Mettron Contracting, Inc.

Morris Allen & Associates, Inc.

My Favorite Things

Myers Seth Pump, Inc

PhoenixSouth Management

Point Glass & Metal LLC

Southern Scholarship Foundation

Sperry & Associates, Inc.

 

SBEP Class III

Ackuritlabs, Inc.

AGP Holding Corp.

All American Tree Pro

Bannerman Landscape LLC

Beverage Law Institute

Big Bend Rebar, Inc.

Big Brothers Big Sisters Of The Big Bend

Bill's Signs & Service, Inc.

Clark's Appliance and Service Center

Coast2Coast Printing & Promotions, Inc.

DAK Resources, Inc

Data Set Ready, Inc.

F4 Tech

Faith Funeral Home, Inc. & Florida-Georgia Crematory

Florida Environmental & Land Services, Inc

FSU Credit Union

Haute Headz Salon*

Metropolitan Design and Consulting Group, Inc.

Native Nurseries

On Target Performance Systems

Palmetto Security Services

Partners In Association Management

Play It Again Sports

Pounte Marketing Service DBA The UPS Store

VR Systems Inc

 

SBEP Class IV

Brian D. Smith Cleaning Service

Chicken Salad Chick

Cobb Realty & Investment Company

CPS23 Marketing

Flightline Group, Inc.

Gandy Printers, Inc.

Golden Lighting

Hendrickson Insurance Services, Inc.

M&M Solution & Service LLC

Music Lessons Express & Stone Cold Blues Band

Play It Again Sports

Recycle4Haiti Foundation Inc

Russell B Rainey, DMD

Sage Mobile Spa

Seminole Sitters

sofitU LLC | Cuttlesoft, LLC

Southside Arts Complex, Inc

VR Systems Inc

 

SBEP Class V

BKJ Architecture

Chief Cabinets

ElevateXP

Elite Campus Movers, LLC

Florida Coalition For Children

Folmar Gun & Pawn, Inc.

FSU Credit Union

Full Press Apparel*

Gaines Street Pies

Johnson+Milner, Inc.

KB Studio

LAWNKEEPERS

Smith Bruer Advisors

Soleil 7 Salon & Spa

Sweet Intentions, LLC

Vasai, Inc.

 

SBEP Class VI

Asker Distributors, Inc.

Autopro Service & Repair

Barineau HVAC

Bobo's Cleaning Company, LLC

Doug Croley Insurance Services

Earley's Kitchen

EarthSTEPS, LLC

EGS (Environmental and Geotechnical Specialists)

Eli Roberts Fuels

Executive Management Services, Inc.

Faith Funeral Home & Crematory*

FL Aviation Center, LLC

G5 Engineering Solutions, Inc.

Glen Bishop Enterprises

Haute Headz Salon*

Kalo Restaurant Group, LLC

MLD Architects

North Public Relations

Premier Surface Solutions, Inc.

Premiere Computer Solutions

Social Forces

Sweat Therapy Fitness Studios

Wilcox and Hackett, LLC

Wisdom Adult Day Care Services

 

SBEP Class VII

B-EZ Graphix

Big Bend Rebar, Inc.*

Dantin Consulting, LLC

Dave's Pizza Garage

El Criollo Grill

EMG Design & Printing

Empire Properties, Inc

Eshden Partners, LLC

GT Electric of Florida

Highlightsofbeautymobilesalon

Katie's Cakes and Catering, Inc.

Living Stones International Inc.

Missy Gunnels Flowers

New South Systems, Inc.

Southeastern Industrial Construction

Trinity Global Financial Group, PLLC

True Lawn Care & Landscaping Llc.

WestScott Construction

WorldClass Academy

 

SBEP Class VIII

Akbar Law Firm, PA

AquaMaster Irrigation Co.

Behavior Management Consultants

BNI Of NW Florida

Capital City Pedicabs

El Camino Motel

El Criollo Grill

Forest Resource Services, Inc

General Capacitor, LLC

Gortemoller Engineering, Inc.

Harvest Print & Marketing Solutions, LLC

Homeangel,Llc

HTS

I2x Solutions LLC

Innovative Management Services, Inc

JointStrong

Knowles & Randolph, P.A.

McKee Insurance Agency

Micwalis Professional Cleaning Service

One Day Came Inc.

The NDN Companies, Inc

Zaideman Natural Health DBA North Florida Spine and Wellness

 

SBEP Class IX

ElleBelle Photography, Design & Events

Farm Bureau Insurance of Leon County

Fit & Functional

Gee & Lee, PLLC

Guttersolutions & Waterproofing*

Hale Contracting, Inc.

Joel Foy Electrical Service, Inc.

Lauer Real Estate Group

Maclay School

Miracles In Me Child Care Centers

New Century Cleaning Services

Nic's Toggery

Red Eye Film Productions

Soleil 7 Hair Salon*

TCC Center For Innovation

TSpark Enterprises, LLC.

Urban Catalyst Consultants, Inc.

Warchant.Com

Wash Around The Clock

 

SBEP Class X

Architects: Lewis + Whitlock

Attack-One Fire Management Services, Inc

Bird Legs Bicycles

Cloud Navigator

Demont Insurance Agency, Inc

Garnet & Gold

Growler Country

Gutter Solutions and Water-Proofing*

Hale Contracting, Inc*

Indoor Environmental Management*

Jim Stidham & Associates, Inc*

Leparulo Properties

Mad Dog Construction

NAI TALCOR

Nic's Toggery*

Quick & Clean, Inc

RedEye Coffee

Roberts Construction

Silver Digital Media

The Grounds Guys, Christmas Decor, Doctor DrainageGrowler Country

 

SBEP Class XI

AllerFocus

BERNEXIS Construction & Development, LLC

BowStern

Conn Architects

Copywell Inc

Full Press Apparel, Inc.*

Furrin Auto

Indoor Environmental Management*

Jim Stidham & Associates*

Knowli Data Science

Mayfield Painting Services Inc

McGinniss & Fleming Engineering

Millennium Nail & Day Spas

Parker Services, Inc.

SAVOUR

T3

The Refinery Barre Fitness Studios

TruWaste Cleaning Solutions, LLC

Weichert Realtors - The H2 Group

Willie Jewell's Old School BBQ

 

SBEP Class XII

Awards4U*

Backwoods Crossing LLC

Blountstown Drugs, Inc.

Drip Drop Fitness

FASTSIGNS-Tallahassee*

FSMengineering

Jay Walker Enterprises, Inc.

Leon Screening and Repair

NAK Management Services Inc

Nhu Energy

OliverSperry Renovation & Construction*

Railroad Square LLC

Superior Painting of Tallahassee, INC.

Tallahassee Lighting, Fan & Blinds

The Mitchells

TRS, Inc.

Warner Sports Promotions Inc.

Water Works Exterior Cleaning LLC

Wood+Partners, Inc.

 

SBEP Class XIII

American Fitness

Arron's Fine Custom Clothing

Barton Construction

Bless My Ride Custom Detailing

Downs & St. Germain Research

Engaged Academics

Georgia Pines CSB

Knowli Data Science

Patricia Wilson LLC

Q-Ti Cakes Designer Cake Boutique

Queens Salon

Salvo Pools

Spray Wash Exterior Cleaning

TeligentEMS, LLC

 

 

SBEP Class XIV

Brownsville Preparatory Institute

Knowli Data Science

Recon Restoration & Reconstruction, LLC

City Beauty Supply II, INC

Shaffield Building Specialties

Bare Waxing Center

Rapid Press Inc

Kever McKee Engineering

Haven Spa & Wellness Studio

DT&S Maintenance and Repair LLC

PlayBig

FineLine Design and Drafting

National Flooring Specialists, Inc.

Invisible Fence Of North Florida

AACP LLC

Florida Health Science Consulting

Watts Cooling Heating & Plumbing LLC

Grova Creative

 

 

SBEP Class XV

Phi Entertainment, LLC

Tallulah CBD + Juicebar

OysterMom, LLC

Ace Contracting & Services

Lillyfield Accounting Solutions

DACAR Fire Protection, Inc.

Private Quarters Salon

The Yard Railroad, LLC

Bob's Auto Repair and Collision Center

Tally Kombucha McGinniss & Fleming Engineering, Inc.

RB Oppenheim Associates

title-inside title-centered
2