Broward County SBEP Alumni

SBEP Class I Spring 2013

Aluminum Distributing, Inc.

Atlas Care Management 

Aventura Chiropractic Care Center

Bright & Smart, LLC

Covertek Products, LLC

HANDY - Helping Abused Neglected Disadvantaged Youth 

Hi-Tek Security Systems, Inc.

Hollywood Community Church 

Impact Broward

INMOTION PC

Junction International, LLC

Life Beat, Inc.

Mental Health Association of Southeast Florida 

Muril Technologies Corp

One DOT Systems, Inc. 

Simon Architectural Group 

SunServe

Susan B Anthony Recovery Center

TaskForce For Ending Homelessness, Inc.

The J L Charity For Exceptional Youth 

The Unicorn Children's Foundation, Inc.

SBEP Class II Fall 2013

Above Par Courier Service 

Advocates in Manpower Management, Inc. 

Affordable Website Development 

Calderaro Tyrrell Law Group

CTI Consulting 

Dacia M. Riley, P.A

FLIPANY

Friends In Training 

H.O.M.E.S., Inc.

J Duke Construction, LLC

JS-1 Construction Co

Kids Wealth Institute 

New Mirawood Academy 

Penn House Productions, LLC.

Pops Corn, Inc.

Professional Online Educators Inc.

Providian Construction Group, Inc.

Reliable Construction Group, Inc.

State Farm - Vivian M Suarez

Strategic Benefits 

Telcom/Telcare Corp.

Thompson & Associates, Inc. Civil Engineering 

Xpand Staffing 

SBEP Class III Spring 2014

Aliant Payment Solutions, Inc. 

Anderson Law Group

Computer Input, Inc.

Digital Storyline 

DS Cleaning & Maid Services

Ductmasters USA, Inc.

ECO Concept Solutions

ECO Solutions Groups, LLC

ECO-Friendly Auto Center

Ivy Accounting, Tax & Advisors 

King College Tours

Link Up Technologies

My Personal Cantor 

Paradise Home Health Care

S & J Catering 

Tooth Town 

UASCO Worldwide

Viking Defense, Inc. 

Women's Business Development Council 

Youth Environmental Alliance

SBEP Class IV Fall 2014

A Graphic Difference, Inc. D/b/a Image360 - Lauderhill

Apostolic Child Development Centers, Inc.

Black Swan Special Events

COCHHBHA Enterprises, Inc.

Conquest Home Care Plus, Inc.

Funclick USA, LLC

Gurri Matute PA

Hallandale Beach Chamber of Commerce

Manufacturers Components, Inc.

Mylobiz, Inc.

Paragon Florida

ProFi Facility Maintenance

Q-Q Research Consultants, LLC

Rentner Insurance

Tender Loving Care Adult Day Health Center

THELAR Management Group 

TL Cargo

Tomorrow's Rainbow, Inc.

Universal Language Services Corp

Voices For Children of Broward County, Inc.

SBEP Class V Spring 2015

1650 Wealth Management 

Best Rest 

Center For Hearing and Communication 

Custom Cleaning and Management Services 

DAVIDiPhoto, Inc.

Destination Knowledge

Elite Roofing Services, Inc.

Greater Pompano Beach Chamber Of Commerce 

Group Victory, LLC

Ink Link Marketing 

International Analytical Group, Inc.

Island Water Sports

Law Office Of Nia D. Johnson, PLLC

Multivista

On-Call Leadership, Inc.

Rebuilding Together Broward County, Inc.

RiceVandenBerg CPAs and Advisors, LLC

Safefoodhandler, Inc.

Silly Farm Supplies

Smith Engineering Consultants, Inc.

Special Branch Investigation Agency, Inc.

Suncoast Lawn Service, Inc.

United Way Of Palm Beach County

Women's Prosperity Network

SBEP Class VI Fall 2015

All About Entertainment

Audio Video Systems, Inc. 

Crockettt Foundation 

Elizee Hernandez Law Firm 

Evicertia 

Florida Association Of Nonprofits

Florida Business Development Corporation 

Fort Lauderdale Historical Society 

Island Water Sports

Kaizen Beauty Academy 

LOVECHILD Development and Transition Partners, Corp. 

Meri M. Stockwell, LLC

Minuteman Press, Deerfield Beach

NPSAPPS

Ronald McDonald House Charities Of South Florida 

Safefoodhandler 

South Florida Business Connections, Inc. 

SouthCoast Church 

Specialty Allocations 

VarGlobal 

VIP Training & Consulting

SBEP Class VII Spring 2016

ABSIST LLC & ImagiCenter

ACME Home Medical Equipment 

Best Care 

Brighter Future Foundation 

DNA Labs International 

Excel Electrical Group, Inc.

Fayola Delica, LLC

Firewall Centers

Friends & Stars, Inc. 

HTH Technical Agency, Inc. 

Piccolo Ristorante 

Prediq Media

Professional Building Services 

Red Smith Foods, Inc.

Sanalil Construction, Inc. 

Strategy Associates, Inc.

The Great American Batter Company

Total Window, Inc.

Tropical Delight Daiquiris, Inc

Wedding QuickQuote

Welcomemat Services

SBEP Class VIII Fall 2016

Active Neuromonitoring, LLC

AG Design & Services

American Generator Services 

Ashanti Cultural Arts and Enrichment 

Bombshell Productions 

Center for Rising Scholars

Cherokee Enterprises, Inc.

Dial Interactive 

Doc-Solutions

Gold Coast Car Rental, Inc

Indemnity Security & Investigations

Mind & Melody, Inc.

MR. Restoration 

Orion College

Parent's Information & Resource Center, Inc. 

Real Property Executives, LLC

VarGlobal 

VDCO Tech, Inc.

SBEP Class IX Spring 2017

Alexander Landscaping & Plant Farm 

Atlantic Binding and Laminating, Inc. 

Auto Tech and Body 

BB Insurance Marketing, Inc. 

Bonita's Boutique 

Bove Dental 

CMQ Contractors 

Direct Office Solutions 

Florida Reading & Vision Technology 

KCarlton International 

Keith and Associates, Inc. 

Lash Scouts 

Legally Clean, Inc. 

Magnus Research Consultants 

Master Mechanical Services, Inc. 

Packaging & Resources, Inc. 

Point-of-Care Partners, LLC

Pro-Tech International Security Systems, Inc. 

Service Choice Lawn and Pest Control 

SRP USA, LLC

Telemar

SBEP Class X Fall 2017 

Advent Group, Inc. 

Chase Roofing & Contracting, Inc

Check21.Com, LLC

Dugan Disability Law

Exigo Concrete, Inc.

HNL Corp

InstructionalMD

Karnna Fashion & Company, Inc. 

Mr. Wireman Electric 

National Patient Advocate, Inc

OFC Associates PA

Rosina DiBello's Photography Studio 

Ross Engineering, Inc. 

The Gordon Agency

SBEP Class XI Spring 2018

Air Conditioning Warranty Corp 

Assurance of Hope Institute, Inc. 

Compassionate Companions, Inc. 

Data Clique, LLC

Dragonfly Wellness 

Law Office of Liza R. Galindo, P.A.

Life First Financial & Insurance 

Lime Design 

Nemes Contracting, LLC

Payrolls Plus 

Personal Fitness Advantage 

SBBS, Inc. 

SEI Wireless Solutions 

ServiceMaster Clean 

South Florida Water and Mold Restoration, Inc. 

Take The Cake Distributors, Inc

Teknnika Network Solutions 

ToyWorld.com

Umbree Rain Gear 

V.S.M Professional Services

SBEP Class XII Fall 2018 

3E Connections, Inc. 

Beauty Of Wax

CE-Classes.com

Florida Palm Construction 

Florida Trade Consolidators

Forging Alliances, Inc. 

Funded 

Janette L Davis CPA, LLC

Metro International Investments 

Orange Business Solutions, Inc. 

Orion Systems Integration, Inc. 

PhilanthroPros, LLC

Schakolad Chocolate Factory 

Stephens Consulting Group

Tina Teague Insurance Agency, Inc. 

True Financial Freedom 

Trusted Tek, LLC

SBEP Class XIII Spring 2019

A&M Biz Center, LLC

Big Dog Construction Services, Inc. 

Chandelier Entertainment, LLC

Creative Connections Global 

Flagrant International Solutions, Inc. 

Frostie Flavors Corporation 

Geophil Enterprises, DBA George Gadson Studios

Health Genesis Corporation 

Her Power Moves

Interiors By Janet M. Ruffolo, Inc.

Jampol Proatective Services, Inc. 

Kidology Enterprises 

Lightning Of Tomorrow

Southern Chute, Inc.

TypeStyles Inc. / MakeATeeOnline 

SBEP Class XIV Fall 2019

Ambient Construction and Design, LLC. 

Atlantic Protection Systems Inc. 

Black Swan Events Inc. 

Broward Children's Center

Clothes Bin Franchise

Concord Marine Electronics

Covenant Engineering, Inc. 

Diversified Administration, Inc. 

Spa Noir Beauty Cocktails

Jamaican Jerk Festival USA, Inc. 

Korean Martial Arts Culture & Education Foundation 

Lighting Of Tomorrow 

McKinley Financial Services Inc. 

Miami Dade Chamber Of Commerce

M. Gill & Associates, Inc. 

Print eSolution 

Stuart Architecture

SurfBigData

The Million Heiress Club 

Yeah Mon Enterprises Corporation 

Zenith Reality Group, LLC

SBEP Class XV Spring 2020

Advanced Multi Sign 

Airfleet Acquisition Group, LLC

Atlantic Refinishing Crew

Beyond Revealed Media 

Coast to Coast Healthcare Solutions 

DAB and Associates 

Dyna-E, Inc. 

Elite Management Associates 

Keen Connections

Kulas Corp. 

Matthew Fornaro, P.A.

Reggae Pon The Grille

Robinson & Associates Realty 

TRUEBI

United Restoration

SBEP Class XVI Fall 2020

Chatterbox Production, Inc. 

ChefTiCa, LLC

DNG Construction 

Dre Specials Vends

Eye Site Vision Center 

Martindale Law

Samandhel Corp. 

Suprabowl

The People Institute, LLC

The Poverello Center, Inc.

Thompson-Smith CPA, LLC

Tropical Elegance, Inc. 

Vasu Technologies 

WWDB Integrated Marketing Corp.

SBEP Class XVII Fall 2020

Aviation Legal Group, P.A.

Center For Hearing and Communication 

Complete Care IT

Emerald Construction Corp. 

Grace Leadership Preparatory Institute 

Impact Multimedia Productions

Inspire Salon By Mia

Le Bistro 

Paint with Faith 

PaveCo, Inc.

Rebuilding Together Broward County

Re-Express Home Sales

Roane Consulting Group 

S. Davis & Associates, P.A. 

Tobias Financial Advisors 

Wireless & IP Technologies

SBEP Class XVII Spring 2021

Barillas Building

Beautiful Kreations

Charles M. Stephens, Inc. 

Expert Dewatering, Inc. 

Independent Title of Fort Lauderdale, Inc. 

Jeffrey Lubin Group

Marca Media Marketing

MBR Solutions, LLC

OP4 Security Solutions

Roe Minor Realty Consultants, Inc. 

Specialty Med Training 

Traci Lynn Jewelz

Tropical Accounting & Consulting Services

United Restoration 

VBackOffice.Com, LLC

Walters Zackria Architects 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

title-inside title-centered
2